Individual Team Members

ALLEN KAWASAKI | RIVERPOINTE BUSINESS CONSULTING
Specialties: Business planning & strategy, product development, product marketing, customer relationships
>>View Allen’s Profile

SUZI BERGET WHITE| PROSPERA BUSINESS NETWORK & MONTANA WOMEN’S BUSINESS CENTER
Specialities: Start-up, business plan development, marketing/sales, cash flow management and financial analysis
>>View Suzi’s Profile

AMY MCNAMARA | MCNAMARA CONSULTING
Specialities: Philanthropy, nonprofits, fundraising
>>View Amy’s Profile

BILL PROCUNIER | GRANITE TCS
Specialties: Technology solutions for voice, data, business applications
>>View Bill’s Profile

BILL STODDART | NORTHFORK FINANCIAL
Specialties: Retirement benefit evaluation; strategic business planning
>>View Bill’s Profile

BRENT WALKER | RUDD & COMPANY
Specialities: Federal and State taxation and small business consulting
>>View Brent’s Profile

BRIT FONTENOT | CITY OF BOZEMAN – ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT & COMMUNITY RELATIONS
>>View Brit’s Profile

DARLA JOYNER | CAREER TRANSITIONS
Specialties: Business counseling, organizational development
>>View Darla’s Profile

DEBORAH MCATEE | MAGPIE CONSULTING
Specialties: Internal business documents, mediation and investigation of workplace issues, QMS internal auditing
>>View Deborah’s Profile

DREW SCHUG | Big Storm, LLC
Specialties: Web design, search engine optimization, pay-per-click advertising
>>View Drew’s Profile

EMILY SHELLABARGER | FIRST SECURITY BANK
Specialties: Information systems and technologies
>>View Emily’s Profile

JESSICA DEHN | LAUNCH, LLC
Specialties: Sales training, marketing and business plan development, product and service expansion planning
>>View Jessica’s Profile

KARI GRAS | GRAS HR CONSULTING
Specialties: Human Resources & Payroll
>>View Kari’s Profile

KATHY WOJCIK | BLUHERON COACHING & CONSULTING
Specialties: Organizational development, increase people performance, training, retention/hiring/succession
>>View Kathy’s Profile

KIKI RENZE HULS | KLR COACH INTERNATIONAL
Specialties: Business consulting, performance coaching, role transitions
>>View Kiki’s Profile

LAURA RHODES | THIRD SECTOR CONSULTING
Specialties: Nonprofit prospect research, grant writing instruction and coaching, proposal critiques, proofreading and editing, fundraising training
>>View Laura’s Profile

LYNN KINNAMAN | WORKS BY DESIGN
Specialties: Website design, marketing, social media marketing, writing
>>View Lynn’s Profile

MARISSA HEGGEM | BOZEMAN JOB SERVICE
Specialities:Workforce training
>>View Marissa’s Profile

MARK ALBEE | BOZEMAN JOB SERVICE
Workforce Investment Act Coordinator, Bozeman BEAR Program
>>View Mark’s Profile

MARK SHYNE | MONTANA MANUFACTURING EXTENSION CENTER
Specialities: Manufacturing, manufacturing design, lean manufacturing, quality systems
>>View Mark’s Profile

MICHELLE LETENDRE | BOZEMAN JOB SERVICE
Specialties: Disabilities resources and community outreach, Incumbent Worker Training grant program
>>View Michelle’s Profile

PATTIE BERG | BERG PERSONNEL SOLUTIONS
Specialties: Employee onboarding, performance management and risk management
>>View Pattie’s Profile

PETE KOSON
Specialties: Business planning, operations, turnarounds, valuations, strategy, entrepreneurship.
>>View Pete’s Profile

STEPHANIE RUTHERFORD | RUDD & COMPANY
Specialties: Bookkeeping, payroll, tax preparation
>>View Stephanie’s Profile

TOM STARNER | GENE COOK REAL ESTATE
Specialties: Real estate investment, commercial leasing, business ventures and subdivision development
>>View Tom’s Profile

TYLER DELANEY, CIC | FIRST WEST INSURANCE
Specialties: Employment practices and professional liability, workers compensation, commercial property and auto insurance
>>View Tyler’s Profile

WARREN VAUGHAN | GALLATIN COUNTY – PLANNING & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Director, Bozeman BEAR Program
>>View Warren’s Profile